Advertisement
Advertisement

Football fixtures for December 15, 16, 19

Friday, December 14, 2012 - 16:55

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Lymington Town 1, Newport 1.
Division 1: Cowes Sports 2, US Portsmouth 0; Tadley Calleva 5, East Cowes Vics 2.
Wyvern Combination League, Division 1 West: East Cowes Vics Reserves v Blackfield and Langley.
Hampshire Junior A Cup: Carisbrooke 3, Brading Town Reserves 2.
IW County Press Challenge Cup, first round: Newport Reserves P-P Pan Sports. Second round: GKN P-P Northwood, Niton P-P Oakfield.
Harwoods Fiat IW Memorial Cup, second round: Brighstone v AFC Bournemouth; St Helens v AFC Wootton; Sandown P-P Newchurch.
Harwoods Vauxhall IW Saturday League, division 1: Osborne Coburg P-P Cowes Sports Reserves; Ryde Saints P-P Shanklin; West Wight P-P Ventnor.
Division 2: Shanklin VYCC P-P Seaview; W and B 1, Binstead COB 4.
Division 3: East Cowes Vics A P-P Seaclose; Kyngs Towne P-P Newport A; Ryde Saints A P-P Wroxall; Shanklin A 1, Holmwood Athletic 4.
Combination 1: Binstead COB P-P Ryde Saints; GKN P-P West Wight; Northwood 3, Osborne Coburg 2; Oakfield 2, Sandown 6; Shanklin P-P Shanklin VYCC.
Combination 2: Newchurch 1, St Helens 0; Yarmouth and Calbourne P-P Carisbrooke, AFC Wootton 4, AFC Bournemouth 3; Cowes Sports A 2, Niton 2; Pan Sports P-P W and B; Seaview P-P Brighstone; Vectis Nomads P-P Kyngs Towne.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 16
IW Sunday League: HKE Falcon v Shorwell, Royal Canaries v Mad Cow, Sands Hotel v Fairway, Shanklin v High Park Tavern.
IW Youth League, under-tens: Bournemouth Black v Bournemouth Red, West Wight 70s v Wight Rovers, Sandown Rangers v Rew Valley, Gurnard Hawks v Gurnard Dynamos, Oakfield v Brading Colts, Newport St George’s v Nine Acres.
Under-11s: Brading v Binstead, GKN East Cowes v Gurnard, Newport St George’s v Newport St George’s Lions, Sandown v Rew Valley, West Wight v Shanklin. 
Under-12s: Binstead v Gurnard, AFC Bourenmouth v Oakfield, Brading v Sandown, Vics Youth v West Wight. Under-13s: AFC Bournemouth v Gurnard Gladiators, Sandown v Oakfiels, Gurnard Eagles v Shanklin, Newport St George’s v Vics Youth. 
Under-14s: Brading v AFC Bournemouth, Nine Acres v Rew Valley, Vics Youth v Oakfield, Oakfield Wanderers v Nine Acres Tigers, Binstead v Shanklin. Under-15s: Binstead v Gurnard, Shanklin v Oakfield, Brading v Sandown.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Newport v Blackfield and Langley.

 


Advertisement
ISLE OF WIGHT TRAVEL
Travel filler
ISLE OF WIGHT WEATHER

Now15℃

12:00

15℃

15:00

16℃

18:00

15℃

21:00

9℃

More Football News

Football: Newport comeback to win Sunday, September 17, 2017

Football Fixtures for September 17 & 19 Friday, September 15, 2017

Football: Vics' match off this evening Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Football Fixtures for September 9, 12 and 13 Friday, September 8, 2017

ISLE OF WIGHT TRAVEL
Travel filler
ISLE OF WIGHT WEATHER

Now15℃

12:00

15℃

15:00

16℃

18:00

15℃

21:00

9℃

ISLE OF WIGHT TRAVEL
Travel filler