Football fixtures for February 16, 17, 18, 20

Friday, February 15, 2013

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16
FA Vase, fifth round: Ascot United 2, Newport 2 (after extra time).
Sydenhams Wessex League, Division 1: Brockenhurst 2, Cowes Sports 0; East Cowes Vics 9, Stockbridge 0.
Wyvern Combination League, Division 1 East: Newport v Fareham Town. Division 1 West: Laverstock and Ford v East Cowes Vics.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup, fifth round: New Milton Town Reserves P-P Brading Town.
Hampshire Junior A Cup, fourth round: Warsash Wasps v Vectis Nomads.
Hampshire Junior B Cup, semi-final: Newport A 3, Ropley 0.
Harwoods Fiat IW Memorial Cup third round: West Wight 2, Binstead COB 1.
Islandfootballfocus.com IW Junior A Cup, quarter final: Sandown Reserves 0, Sandown 3.
Harwoods Vauxhall IW League, division 1: Cowes Sports v Oakfield; Northwood 3, Shanklin 1; Osborne Coburg 2, Ryde Saints 5; Pan Sports v Niton.
Division 2: Newchurch 0, Carisbrooke 1; Seaview 3, Shanklin VYCC 3; St Helens v Yarmouth and Calbourne; W and B 4, Brighstone 1.
Division 3: East Cowes Vics A 0, Wroxall 2; Holmwood Athletic 0, AFC Wootton 2; Rookley 2, AFC Bournemouth 0; Seaclose v Ryde Saints A.
Combination 1: Binstead COB 3, Shanklin VYCC 2; Brading Town 1, West Wight 0; Oakfield v Osborne Coburg; Ryde Saints 4, Northwood 2; Shanklin 3, GKN 0.
Combination 2: AFC Bournemouth v Seaview, AFC Wootton 2, St Helens 7; Brighstone 5, Kyngs Towne 8; Carisbrooke 5, Newchurch 1; Cowes Sports A 2, Pan Sports 3; Niton 4, Yarmouth & Calbourne 2; Vectis Nomads 6, W and B 0.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 17
Harold Moody Trophy, semi-final: Mad Cow v Fairway.
Les Cooper Memorial Cup, semi-final: Sands Hotel v Royal Canaries.
IW Sunday League: High Park Tavern v Crown, Shorwell v Shanklin.
IW Youth League Cup semi-finals, under-tens: Sandown Rangers v Newport St George’s. 
Under-11s: Shanklin v Newport St George’s. 
Under-14s: Bournemouth v Oakfield Wanderers. 
Under-15s: Gurnard v East Cowes.
IW Youth League, under-tens: Brading Colts v Bournemouth Red, Gurnard Hawks v Nine Acres, Rew Valley v Gurnard Dynamos, East Cowes GKN v West Wight 70s, West Wight Rovers v Bournemouth Black. 
Under-11s: Binstead v Gurnard, Brading v West Wight, Rew Valley v GKN East Cowes, Newport St George’s Lions v Sandown. 
Under-12s: Brading v AFC Bournemouth, Gurnard v Sandown, Oakfield v West Wight, Vics Youth v Binstead. Under-13s: Gurnard Gladiators v Vics Youth, Oakfield v AFC Bournemouth, Sandown v Gurnard Eagles, Shanklin v Newport St George’s. 
Under-14s: Rew Valley v Binstead, Nine Acres v Shanklin, Vics Youth v Nine Acres Tigers, GKN East Cowes v Oakfield. 
Under-15s: Brading v Sandown, Shanklin v Binstead.

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Wyvern Combination League, Division 1 East: Newport v GE Hamble.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: New Milton Town v Newport.

More Sport

1 - 2 - 3 - 4

View our Elgin Traffic & Travel Map
Travel News Sponsor