Football fixtures for March 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14

Friday, March 8, 2013

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Newport 7, Romsey 0.
Division 1: East Cowes Vics 1, Pewsey Vale 1; Tadley Calleva P-P Cowes Sports.
Wyvern Combination League, Division 1 East: Horndean P-P Newport Reserves.
Hampshire Junior A Cup, semi-final: Vectis Nomads P-P AFC Burton.
Islandfootballfocus.com IW Junior A Cup, third round: Carisbrooke 1, Brighstone 4.
Harwoods Vauxhall IW Saturday League: Brading Town P-P Oakfield; Cowes Sports 3, West Wight 1; Niton 2, Ventnor 3; Northwood 5, GKN 1; Pan Sports P-P Osborne Coburg; Ryde Saints 2, Shanklin 2.
Division 2: Binstead COB P-P Sandown, Seaview 0, Yarmouth and Calbourne 7; Shanklin VYCC 1, St Helens 1.
Division 3: AFC Bournemouth CST P-P Seaclose, AFC Wootton 1, Holmwood Athletic 2; East Cowes Vics A P-P Kyngs Towne; Ryde Saints A 0, Newport A 3; Shanklin A 3, Wroxall 4.
Combination 1: Oakfield 9, GKN 2; Osborne Coburg 4, Shanklin 1; Sandown P-P Brading Town; West Wight P-P Shanklin VYCC.
Combination 2: Brighstone 2, Niton 2; Cowes Sports A 8, Seaview 0; Kyngs Towne P-P AFC Wootton, Newchurch 2, Pan Sports 2; St Helens 0, Vectis Nomads 8; W and B 2, Carisbrooke 2; Yarmouth and Calbourne A-A AFC Bournemouth CST.

SUNDAY, MARCH 10
Southern Region Premier League: Shanklin Ladies v Bracknell (2pm).
Les Cooper Memorial Cup, semi-final: High Park Tavern v Fairway.
IW Sunday League: Crown v Mad Cow, Sands Hotel v Royal Canaries, Shanklin v HKE Falcon.
IW Youth League, under-11s: GKN East Cowes v Sandown, Newport St George’s v Binstead, Newport St George’s Lions v Brading, Rew Valley v Gurnard, Shanklin v West Wight. 
Under-12s: Gurnard v Binstead, Sandown v Vics Youth, West Wight v Oakfield, AFC Bournemouth v Brading. Under-13s: Gurnard Eagles v AFC Bournemouth, Gurnard Gladiators v Newport St George’s, Sandown v Oakfield, Shanklin v Vics Youth. 
Under-14s: Nine Acres v AFC Bournemouth, Binstead v Nine Acres Tigers, Oakfield Wanderers v Brading, Rew Valley v Shanklin, Vics Youth v GKN East Cowes. 
Under-15s: Binstead v Oakfield, GKN East Cowes v Sandown, Brading v Gurnard.

MONDAY, MARCH 11
Harwoods Vauxhall IW Saturday League, Combination 1: Brading Town v Northwood.

TUESDAY, MARCH 12
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Christchurch v Newport.
Division 1: Hythe and Dibden v East Cowes Vics.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13
Ryde and District Cup, final (at East Cowes Vics, 7.30pm): Binstead COB v Seaview. 
Harwoods Vauxhall IW Saturday League, Division 1: Brading Town v Ryde Saints.

THURSDAY, MARCH 14
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Newport v Verwood Town.

Facebook Icon Twitter Icon Delicious Icon

More Sport

1 - 2 - 3 - 4

View our Elgin Traffic & Travel Map