Premier
at Bromley: BEXLEY 164 J. Dawes 4-43 & 117-9 A. Ramsay 4-9, win on first innings over BROMLEY 136 N. Heal 42.
at Dartford: DARTFORD 178 & 81 D. Carter 6-53 beat BECKENHAM 148 & 96 G. Newman 5-36,R. Davies
5-58, by 15 runs.
at Folkestone: FOLKESTONE 336 (95.2 overs) J. Tredwell 106, C. Coleman 67, A. Allon 62, L. Morgan 57*,
A. Kahn 4-91 drew with THE MOTE 226-8 J. Hodgson 62*, A. Barr 53.
at Sevenoaks: ASHFORD 135 (45.2 overs) E. Goodworth 4-64 & 227-5 P. Lazenbury 141*, J. Watson 41 lost to SEVENOAKS VINE 261 S. Iqbal 90, J. Bowden 44, O. Iqbal 50, P. Lazenbury 4-47 & 102-2 (9.5 overs) by 8 wickets.
at St Lawrence: ST LAWRENCE 271 D. Trigger 115,
S. Whiting 43, C. Auty 4-54 & 77-3 win on first in- nings over TUNBRIDGE WELLS 185 R. Sharma 57.
DIVISION 1
at Harvel: HARVEL 218-5 M. Khan 54, David Walker 43 lost to BICKLEY PARK 220-8 D. Gariff 60, by 2 wickets.
at Lordswood: WHITSTABLE 129-9 A. Walton 4-45 lost to LORDSWOOD 130-1 A. Walton 65*, by 9 wickets.
at Orpington: ORPINGTON 178-5 S. Patel 54 drew with CANTERBURY 151-7 P. Steer 42.
at New Eltham: RACS 240-5 D. Thompson 120,
J. Lovett 44*, beat BLACKHEATH 143 M. Calnan 54, R. Staple 4-53, by 97 runs.
at Sandwich: SANDWICH TOWN 179-9 N. Nazaar
4-70 drew with GRAVESEND 159-9 A. Pervaiz 49,
A. Amos 4-37.
DIVISION 2
at Farningham: CATFORD WANDERERS 161
D. Taylor 71 lost to FARNINGHAM 162-7 S. Bensley 50, I. Newman 4-52, by 3 wickets.
at Sittingbourne: HAYES 225 M. Whetren 101,
M. Pratt 45, D. Phillips 41, P. Edwards 4-47 drew with GORE COURT 163-8 M. Lincoln 98*.
at Hartley: BROMLEY COMMON 273-6 Brett Walker 95 lost to HARTLEY 276-8 C. Middleton 103*,
C. Turvey 40, by two wickets.
at New Beckenham: RODMERSHAM 178-7 D. Cogger 67*, S. Flewellen 4-32 lost to HSBC 179-8 J. Coot 43*, by 2 wickets.
at West Wickham: HOLMESDALE 226-9 D. Solomon 85*, C. Brand 52, J. Hatch 4-65 beat LLOYDS & WICKHAM PARK 174 R. Bloch 61, by by 52 runs.
at Lee: OLD COLFEIANS 183-7 R. Harmer 48,
N. Anstey 45, N. Crowley 4-56 lost to TENTERDEN 185-7 T. Chanda 73, R. Thornton 4-62, by 3 wickets.
at Folkestone: SIBTON PARK 239-8 A. Towse 96,
T. Kingston 49 drew with HYTHE 216-9 S. Rajput 59, M. Finn 5-94.
at Sidcup: SIDCUP 177-6 B. Ansell 58*, C. Kidd 4-60 lost to BROADSTAIRS 178-7 T. Bond 50, C. Kidd 44,
D. Bastin 4-67, by 3 wickets.
at Walmer: WALMER 258-7 S. Milroy 114, M. Birkett 43 beat OLD STACIANS 188, by 70 runs.
DIVISION 3
at Grove Park: OLD WILSONIANS 122 D. Jarvis 4-17 lost to CITY OF LONDON 123-9 N. Lovering 60,
H. Alles 7-49, by 1 wicket.
at Downham: DOWNHAM 230-6 J. Barnes 119*, beat DOVER 150 S. Barnes 4-47, by 80 runs.
at Dartford: CATFORD CYPHERS 168 P. Sayers 4-36 lost to HALLS 170-3 T. Ratchford 51*, James Murphy 48, by 7 wickets.
at Faversham: LINDEN PARK 204-8 K. Anson 101 lost to MACKNADE 205-9 P. Thompson 47*, N. Gammon 45, by 1 wicket.
at Beckenham: BEXLEYHEATH 197-6 A. Britton 78*, J. Shepherd 48 drew with OLD DUNSTONIANS 158-8 C. Dodd 55.
at Chislehurst: OLD ELTHAMIANS 191-8 N. Johns 107* lost to CHESTFIELD 195-6 Brown 49, by 4 wickets.
at Rainham: BAPCHILD 160 C. Holman 43, M. Ludlow 40, A. Hussein 5-47 lost to RAINHAM 162-5
A. Hussein 57*, M. Goodwin 53, by 5 wickets.
at Sydenham: SYDENHAM 253-5 M. Jordan 74*,
D. Harle 55, N. Pearson 44 drew with BOBBING COURT 196-7 D. Ball 66, M. Nicholls 61, C. Browne 4-66.
at Wye: CHISLEHURST 173-9 S. Saddiq 46, K. Secret 4-48 beat WYE 93 C. Lightfoot 4-21, by 80 runs.
Saturdays Fixtures
Premier Division
(day one of two) 12.30pm.
Ashford v Folkestone
Beckenham v Sevenoaks Vine
Bexley v Tunbridge Wells
Bromley v Dartford
The Mote v St Lawrence
Division 1
(1.30pm)
Bickley Park v
Canterbury
Blackheath v Sandwich Gravesend v Harvel
Lordswood v RACS
Whitstable v Orpington
Division 2
Broadstairs v Old Stacians
Bromley Common v Hayes
Catford Wand. v Hartley
Cuaco v Farningham
Gore Court v Sidcup
Holmesdale v Hythe
HSBC v Sibton Park
Rodmersham v Walmer
Tenterden v Lloyds &
Wickham Park
Division 3
Catford Cyphers v
Old Dunstonians
City of London v
Bexleyheath
Downham & Bellingham v Bapchild
Linden Park v
Chislehurst & West Kent
Bobbing Court v
Old Elthamians
Old Wilsonians v Dover
Rainham v Macknade
Sydenham v Halls
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article