MIDWEEK
SUTTON FLOODLIT FIVE-A-SIDE LEAGUE
Thursday
Premier Div: Carshalton Millsea 15, Zeldatree 4; St Helier Lions 11, Carshalton Utd 2; Feniltore 1, Rosehill 18.
Div 1: Legends 8, Leatherhead Mets 11; St Helier Lions 7, Wallington OF 7; Statto 13, Origin 5; Ewell East Awarded 2 Pts (v Streatham Ath).
Div 2: Morden Baptist 9, Morden Town 3; Charlie Base 8, Woking Royals 11; Fosters Acads 5, Youngs Ramrod 9.
Div 3: Mitcham Utd 16, Athletico Streatham 5; Sutton 19 4, Springfield Utd 5; Two Hopes 11, Fosters Exiles 2; Avengers 7, FC Pineapple 4.
Div 4: Munchen Biscuits 7, Alisah Jugglers 1; Inter Aztecs 4, Bentham 2; Morden Ath 6, Aztecs 4.
Div 5: CD Players 8, SR Re-Utd 11; Gower Celtics 13, Canon Sureshots 4; Westminster 4, Sutton Pirates 6; Medford Awarded 2 Pts (v Caned City).
SURREY SEVEN-A-SIDE LEAGUE
Monday: Orion 3, Dorchester Town 1; RS Wanderers 7, Carshalton Town 4.
Winter League: London Lions 4, Westminster 2; Standards Poor 5, Club 37 12; Carshalton Bomb ers 1, Studio Labello 6.
Thursday: Eastfields Awarded 2 pts (v GBAS); Courts 8, Chameleon 3; Ruskin Rex 0, Booting Tec 2; South London 8, Mitcham Sports 0; Agemore 5, Oasis Church 1; Triumph 13, Farnhams Famous Five 1; Sutton Woodman 7, Tooting Junction 3.
SATURDAY
SURREY SOUTH EASTERN COMBINATION
Surrey Intermediate Cup
2nd Round: Thornton Heath Rovers 1, Continental Star 3; Old Rutlishians 7, Addington 2.
Div 1: Greenside 3, Oxted & District 0.
Div 2: Sutton High 5, RAS Knights 2.
Junior
League Junior Cup
1st Round: Hersham RBL Res 2, Battersea Ancora Res 2 (aban in extra time); Holmesdale `A' 5, St Andrews Res 3 (aet).
Div 1: Worcester Park Res 4, Battersea 3.
Div 2: Croygas Res 4, Croydon MO `A' 2; Wandgas Sports 6, Worcester Park `A' 0.
Div 4: Parkside Res 2, Tadworth Res 2; Sutton High Res 3, Seelec Delta Res 1.
Div 5: Hersham RBL `A' 0, Accra '94 Res 3.
Other matches postponed.
SUTTON AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Prem Div: Chelsea Old Boys 1, Wallington Old Foresters 2; L & IFC 3, FC Smallwood 3.
Div 1: Highbury FC 0, Chase Lodge Ath II 4; Sporting Redfern 4, Merton Abbey 0.
Charity `B' Cup: Wallington Old Foresters II 5, Sutton High 3.
Div 2: Heath Old Boys 2, Croydon Postall II 5; Sutton Churches 5, Epsom Ath 3.
Div 3: Holmesdale 0, Highbury II FC 7; Supercala II FC 4, Addiscombe FC 7.
KINGSTON AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Prem Div: Heathfield 2, Kingston Albion 2; NPL 2, Double H 1; Sheen Ath 1, Spartak 1.
Div 1: Dennis Rd Motors 4, ALP 0; Kingston Albion Res 1, Roehampton Inst 2; MMB 0, Hook Venturers 4; Raynes Pk Vale 3, Walton Comrades 0.
Div 2: Barnslake 5, West End 2; Maori Pk Res 8, Heathfield Res 2; Spartak Res 3, West Side 5; Thornton Heath 3, NPL Res 0.
Div 3: NPL III 1, Merton Social 2; North Kingston 6, Surbiton Griffins III 0; Old Rutlishians 10, Shepperton Town 0; Repton 3, Esso 6.
Div 4: Double H IV 0, Kingston Albion III 1; Ram Utd 1, Outcasts 1; Westhook 3, Lower Green 7.
Div 5: Heathfield IV 3, Old Rutlishians Res 3; Molesey CC 0, Wands Corin Res 9; Surbiton Griffins IV 7, NPL IV 2.
SURREY LOWER JUNIOR CUP
1st Round: Sheen Ath Res 2, Woodmansterne 5.
EPSOM AND EWELL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 8 A: Ashtead Colts 0, Epsom Eagles 3; Cheam Town 10, Oakway Sports 0; Old Coulsdon Colts 1, Warrenmead 1.
Under 8 B: Hook Yth 4, Oxshott Royals 0; Cheam Town 12, Horsley Boys 5; Esher 4, Warrenmead 0.
Under 8 C: Roundshaw Colts 0, Alexandra Utd 0; Hook Yth 1, Tadworth Terrors 7; Bookham Colts 6, Ashtead Colts 1; Epsom Eagles 3, Manor Boys 0.
Under 9 A: Predators 3, Epsom Dodgers 0; Oxshott Royals 4, Epsom Eagles 3.
Under 9 B: Roundshaw Colts 5, Ashtead Colts 0; Reigate Priory 0, Horsley Boys 7; Oxshott Royals 2, Epsom Eagles 2.
Under 9 C: Roundshaw Colts 3, Warrenmead 2; Woodmansterne 2, Old Sinjuns 2.
Under 10 A: Carshalton Spartans 4, Corinthian Casuals 1; Warrenmead 0, Mead Boys 7.
Under 10 B: Roundshaw Colts 1, Warrenmead B 1; Oxshott Royals 1, Old Coulsdon Colts 6.
Under 10 C: Southpark 0, Warrenmead E 3; Merstham 1, Warrenmead D 1; Bookham Colts 0, Ashtead Colts 6.
Under 11 A: Epsom Dodgers 3, Ashtead Colts 2.
Under 11 B: Anglo Saxon 8, Woodmansterne C 1; Oakway Sports 7, Warrenmead B 0.
MORDEN LITTLE LEAGUE
Seniors
League: Switchgear Flashes 2, Elm Beetles 2; Remco Royals 6, Watliff Dynamos 0; Footman Flyers 0, Mays Lions 7.
Juniors
League: Cunninghams Crusaders 7, Jaydee Grasshoppers 0; Rotary Royals 1, Coopers Colts 1; RE Rovers 2, Hunns Hornets 1.
Colts
League: CTL Falcons 5, Cranleigh Aces 0; Pearl Pirates 0, Presidents Royals 2; Carina Allstars 0, Essex Eagles 2.
Girls
League: Gregorys Girls 3, Brownbush Angels 0; USA Blue Sox 1, Rockford Peaches 1; Jephs Fillies 2, Harper Belles 2.
ACYC LONDON YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18s: Wells Park Rngrs 1, Camden Utd 3; Lillington 0, Balham 2.
Under 16s: Providence H 3, Wandsworth C 3; Streatham 14, Chelsea 0.
Under 14s: Club 2000 4, Lansdowne Green 2; Alton All Stars 2, Balham 10.
Under 13s: Balham 8, Dorset Rngrs 1; Triangle 1, Accra 4; SYC 2, Providence 9.
Under 12s: Providence H 1, Santley Utd 2.
Under 11s: Bosco 2, Dorset Rngrs 1; Providence H 7, Battersea & Fulham 0.
London Youth Football Association (LYFA)
Under 14s County Cup: Providence House 5, TYA 3.
SUNDAY
GUILDFORD, SHERE AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
U8: Oxshott Royals 1, Hampton Hawks 1; Stoughton Boys 0, Chertsey Jnrs 1; Sunbury Celtic 5, Claygate Royals B 1.
U9: Hampton Hawks 6, Hampton Cardinals 2.
U10A: Oxshott Royals 1, Molesey Jnrs A 1.
U10B: Guildford Saints 2, Claygate Royals 0.
U11 A: Whyglaze Eagles 2, GPR 6.
U11 B: Molesey Jnrs 8, Send Utd 2.
U12 B: Hampton Hawks 10, Guildford Saints `B' 0; Manorcroft Utd 6, Brockham Rngrs 5.
U12 C: Hampton Cardinals 0, Send Utd 3; Milford Puma 5, Woodstreet Village 0.
U13 A: Frensham Boys 3, Farncombe Boys 2; Horsley Yth 3, Hersham FC `A' 4.
U13 B: Brockham Badgers 0, Woking Cougars 1; Byfleet Boys 4, Guildford City `A' 2; Woking Boys 5, Claygate Royals 0; New Haw Boys 5, Molesey Jnrs 2.
U13 C: Guildford Saints 10, Sheerwater Colts 0; Dorking Colts 4, Onslow Boys `B' 4; Guildford City `B' 0, Hampton Cardinals 4; Mayford Ath `A' 2, Windlesham Village 0; Mayford Ath `B' 0, Send Utd 1.
U14 A: Onslow Boys 4, Woking Boys `A' 3; Anglo Saxon 4, Farncombe Boys `A' 9.
U14 B: South Middx 6, North Kingston Colts `A' 1; Abbey Rngrs 2, Hampton Cardinals 1; Hew Haw Boys 2, Stoughton Boys 1.
U14 C: North Kingston Colts 10,Dorking Colts 0; Send Utd 3, Chiddingfold Yth 1; Guildford City 0, Frimley Town 10.
U15 A: Onslow Boys `A' 2, Spelthorne Sports 4.
U15 B: Anglo Saxon 3, Bookham Colts 2; Byfleet Boys 0, Milford Pumas 6; Farnborough Boys 11, GPR 3.
U16A: Guildford Saints 0, Walton/Hersham 7; Guildford City 3, Aldershot Boys 1; Farnborough Town 2, Horsley Yth 5.
U16B: Hounslow Ath 6, Woking Boys Colts 2; Woking Boys 2, Mayford Ath 4.
U17: North Kingston Colts 3, Woking Boys 3; Guildford City `B' 1, Leatherhead 4; Milford Pumas 2, GPR 8.
League Cup Preliminary Round
U10 Thames Ditton 2, Byfleet Boys 0; Claygate Royals 7, Oxshott Royals 4.
County Cup Replays
U15: Chipstead 2, Meadow Sports 2 (Meadow Sports won 1-4 on penalties).
U16: Stoneleigh Boys 0, Bookham Colts 8.
EPSOM AND EWELL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 B: Roundshaw Colts 3, Merstham 7; Warrenmead B 5, Oxshott Royals 5.
Under 13 A: Merton Rapier 5, Reigate Royals 1; Vandyke 1, Oakway Sports 1.
Under 13 B: Ashtead Colts B 2, Alexandra Utd 2; Stoneleigh 1, Whyglaze Eagles 2; Warrenmead B 4, West Ewell 2.
Under 14 A: Motspur Pk 2, Hampton Yth 3.
Under 14 B: Wallington Yth 2, West Ewell 6.
Under 15 A: West Sutton 5, Beecholme 3.
Under 15 B: Ashtead Colts 2, Warrenmead A 2; Raynes Park Vale 2, Oxshott Royals 3; Warrenmead B 0, AFC Ewell 7.
Under 16 A: Hampton Yth 2, Merton Rapier 1; Warrenmead 1, Oakway Sports 2.
Under 16 B: Motspur Pk B 5, Raynes Park Vale 2.
Under 17 A: Walton & Hersham 3, Vandyke 2.
MORDEN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Senior Cup: Worcester Pk Wangas 3, Paxton Ath 1; Cremin Wndrs 2, Carshalton Select 5; Colwood 3, SW17 Riverplate 5; Croygas 0, Walsingham 1; The Dees 0, Cheam & West Ewell 3; Culvers 3, North Star Rngrs 0.
Intermediate Cup: Trafalgar 4, Ham Chiefs 0; Midas 8, Royal Tornadoes Res 0; Ditton 3, Barnfield 1; STW 3, Cuba 0; Motspur Pk Res 1, Kingsborough 3; Battersea Ironsides 8, Sparton Ath Res 6; Highways Surfacing Res 5, Heathfield 5.
Premier Div: Sutton Celtic 2, Livingstone 3.
Div 7: Sutton Ath 1, AFC Sydney 1.
Div 8: Colliers Wood Utd 4, Sutton Utd Supp 1; Lind Ath 2, North Star Rngrs III 1.
Div 10: Hackbridge Utd 2, Colliers Wood Res 6; Motspur Pk III 0, Sutton Wndrs Res 3.
LEATHERHEAD AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Senior Challenge Cup: Rhodrons 3, Charnwood 3, (Charnwood won 5-4 on penalties).
Intermediate Challenge Cup: Cuddington 1, Ashtead Park 7.
Prem Div: Effingham 5, AFC Wandgas 1; East Cheam 5, Olinda 5; Ewell Pioneers 0, Molesey Social 1.
Div 1: Epsom & Ewell S/C 1, Chessington Royals 1.
Div 2: Valley Rngrs 5, Plough Inn 2; Norbiton & Dragon 3, Molesey Lionhearts 2; Banstead Ath 4, AFC Puma 3.
Div 3: Kingston Alexandra 7, BAE Sema 2; Worcester Pk 2, Langley Vale Res 2.
Div 4: Hill Park 6, Banstead Orient 1; Swanderers 2, Wimbledon OB 2; Epsom Eagles 4, ATFC 1; SCR Litten Tree 4, Cardinal Wolesey 1.
Div 5: Air Products 0, Lower Morden 5; Kingsmeadow Wndrs 0, Cottenham 2; Royal Admiral 2, Fetcham Pk 2.
Div 6: Fairfield Cricketers 5, AFC Unichem 1; Poplar 2, Oxshott Res 1.
Div 8: Parkside Ath 0, Tolworth Rngrs 3.
Div 10: Surbiton Strollers 4, Epsom Eagles Res 4.
PRINCE GEORGE YOUTH
Colts: Red Star 2, Tolworth Lyons 3; Hillcross Harriers 1, Carshalton Wolves 1; Mitcham Jets 1, Brixton Aztecs 5; Nomads 1, Worcester Park 2; Inter Colts 1, Saracens 10.
Under 16:Wimbledon GRA 3, Thornton Heath 3; Inter Metro 1, Cheam 4; Merton All Stars 22, Athletico 98 1; Morden Lions 2, Tooting Ath 3; Santos 3, Tooting Town 1.
Under 15: Ultras 3, Sutton Predators 7; Wanderers 0, Amber Rngrs 7; Wandle Warriors 1, A3 Milan 3; Fulham Rovers 3, Spartan Warriors 3; Kingston Rovers 4, Park Eagles 4.
Under 14: Maycross Utd 2, Raynes Pk 2; Mitcham Ath 0, Merton Rovers 8.
SURREY COUNTY LOWER JUNIOR SUNDAY CUP
1st Round: Javelin 0, Chessington Pk 2; North Farnboro 4, Walton WMC 10; FCC Nomads 2, Antelope Ath 6; RSW 1, Ditton RBL 2; Surveyor Strollers 4, Farnboro Falcons 0; Carlton Fairweather 2, Croydon Orchard 3; AC Meerkets 7, Victory 4; Morden Pk 1, SG Morden 4; AFC Coulsdon 5, South Wimbledon 1; FC Kingswood 2, AFC Beddington Res 4; Mitsubishi Electrics 1, Burlington 3; Carshalton Ath Supp 7, SCR Litten Tree Res 1; Fox 5, Effingham Res 2; Brockhams Green 1, Abbott Redhill 7; Supertramps 8, Leatherhead Rovers 1; AC Red Star 1, LOMAC 2; West Ewell Albion 1, Charnwood Utd Res 4; Goodwyns XI 13, Banstead Ath Res 0; Plough Inn Res 2, FC Torres 3; Roundshaw Colts 3, Charlwood Village 1; FC Cheam 1, Sherwood Achilles 3; Academy 2, AFC Ewell Res 1; Morden Pk 1, SG Morden 1; Old Wimbledonians III 3, Colliers Wood Garages 1; FC Brockwell 0, Phoenix Admirals 3; Fulham Casuals 5, Beddington Pk Strollers 2; Merton Rngrs III 2, Newcastle Utd Supp 4; Lord Palmerston 1, Old Whitgiftians 0; Dundonald Chase 2, CMS Utd 4; Wheatsheaf Thornton Hth 3, Merton Casuals 4; Classic Shumba Warriors 3, Royal Oak Purley 2; Wallington Town 3, Banstead Social 4; Hook Dynamoes 0, Inter City 2; Alpha East Sheen 1, Britannia 6; Sutton Royals 3, Woolpack Res 1.
SPORTSMAN'S SENIOR SUNDAY LEAGUE
Senior Amateur: Cool Oak Rngrs 3, Notting Hill 1; Monaco of Lambeth 2, Dark Star 1.
Senior Amateur Reserves: Santacruzense 4, Fulham Dynamo 3; Southfields 6, St Anselms A 2; Tower 2, Red Star 3.
Senior Div 1: Aldwych 4, CMR 4; Eurocelts 3, Fleet 2; RC Balham 6, Battersea Town 3; West London Utd 2, Oakwood 1.
Senior Div 2: Cultural Res 2, Bombarrelense 2; Parsons Green 12, Ironprint 2; Westport 2, Croydon Santos 0 (M/Aw); Worlds End 7, Stephendale Casuals 3.
Senior Div 3: Battersea Royals 5, Zeebras 3; Fulham Hoops 2, Baron Casuals 3; Surbiton 2, Ernst & Young 9; Thessaly 0, Stormont 2 (M/Aw).
Senior Div 4: AKA Lions 2, Clapham Rovers 5; Apollo 0, Spectra 9; Lusitanos 6, Supercala Res 0; Norman Arms 1, Wandsworth Town 2.
Senior Div 5: E Earlsfield 1, John Barras & Co 1; Fulhamolics 9, Havana AS 2; Invictus 2, Wig Army 6; Palma 2, SW18 4; SLR (95) 2, Windsor Arms 1.
Senior Div 6: Battersea Dogs 0, Sporting Kiosk 2; NDP Old Boys 2, Masons 2; Southside Diamonds 4, Gardeners Arms 0.
SOUTH THAMESIDE SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Div: Ashbury Villa 1, Gorgeous Bros 3; Abbey Rngrs 3, Red 14 2; Drunken Duck 9, Thames Casuals 0.
Div 1: AC New Castle 1, Claygate Royals 7; Brooklands OB 1, Colliers Wood 1; Highfield Rngrs 9, Hersham 1; Egham C&FC 3, Chessington 3.
Div 2: AC Sicily 2, Abbey Ath 3; Bagster House 3, Feltham Wndrs 2; Red 14 Res 2, Claygate Res 2; Real Surveyor 13, Holmes Place 0.
FA Challenge Cup: Hammer 3, Royal Ascot 1.
TOSHIBA WEST SURREY BOYS LEAGUE
Toshiba Eleven-A-Side
Under 10: Hanworth Villa 0, Hampton Yth 4; Bedfont Utd 0, Chertsey Jnrs 5.
Under 11A: Barnes Eagles 1, Meadow Sports 8; Walton Colts 6, Kingstonian 2.
Under 11B: Aldershot Boys 1, Manorcroft Utd 2; Bedfont Utd 12, Kingstonian Colts 0; Walton & Hersham 2, Halliford Colts 6.
Under 12A: Walton & Hersham 5, Sutton Utd 0; Wandgas Yth 9, Sunbury Celtic 3.
Under 12B: Barnes Eagles 2, West Ewell 1; Woking Boys 3, Surrey Rngrs 3.
Under 13A: Hampton Yth 1, Motspur Pk 1; Whyglaze Eagles 3, Barnes Eagles 2.
Under 13B: Wandgas Sports 9, Kingstonian 1; Hampton Manor 5, Bedfont Utd 1; Hampton Rngrs 2, Corinthian Casuals 2.
Under 14A: Camberley Boys 1, Sunbury Celtic 4; Junior Eagles 0, Wandgas Yth 8; Kingstonian 5, Sutton Utd 0.
Under 14B: Bedfont Utd 2, Halliford Colts 2; Hanworth Villa 0, Barnes Eagles 8; Double H 1, Farnham Town 4; Barnes Colts 2, Wokingham Town 3.
Under 15AB: Sheen Lions 1, Guildford City 0.
Toshiba Seven-A-Side
Under 8 South: Manorcroft Colts 0, Aldershot Town Jnrs 2; Manorcroft Utd 0, Halliford Colts 2; Aldershot Town 0, Halliford Boys 7.
Under 8 North: Barnes Eagles 2, Wandgas Sports 3; Barnes Colts 8, Wandgas Colts 0; Whyglaze Eagles 0, Kingstonian 2; Littleton Lions 2, Colliers Wood 3.
Under 9 Premier: Barnes Eagles 3, Manorcroft Utd 1; Epsom Eagles 4, Staines Albion 0.
Under 9 Div 1: Kingstonian 1, Hampton Yth 1; Staines Cygnets 2, Oakway Sports 1.
Under 10: Hampton Thistle 1, Staines Albion 6; Barnes Eagles 6, Oakway Sports 1; Halliford Colts 4, Manorcroft Pumas 2.
Surrey County Youth Cup - U12 Replay: Mayford Ath 4, Coulsdon Ath 1.
WEST FULHAM LEAGUE
ALF DEAR CUP: Twickenham 11, Athletico Barnes 3.
Intermediate Cup: Hampton Snrs 7, Sudlow Rovers 3.
Prem Div: St Galls 3, Heidelburg Griffin 4.
Div 1: Britannia Richmond 5, Shepherds Bush Greens 3; Casa Carlo Mondial 3, Fulham St Andrews 4.
Div 2: Ajax Albion 2, Marble Hill 1; Mortlake Res 1, Jolly Milkman 4; Varsovia 7, Barnsalona 0.
Div 3: Barnsalona `A' 3, Chiswick Celtic 2; Pilot 1, Thamesbank Sinjuns `A' 2; Walnut Tree 2, Hammersmith Accad 3.
Div 4: Hogarth Griffins `A' 3, Rapid Brompton 1; Marble Hill Res 9, Barnsalona `B' 1.
Converted for the new archive on 30 June 2000.Some images and formatting may have been lost in the conversion.
House Rules
We do not moderate comments, but we expect readers to adhere to certain rules in the interests of open and accountable debate.
Comments are closed on this article