Football fixtures for November 10, 11, 13

Friday, November 9, 2012

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Alton Town 1, Newport 3.
Division 1: East Cowes Vics 7, Laverstock and Ford 2; Petersfield Town 1, Cowes Sports 2.
Wyvern Shield: Fareham Reserves 5, East Cowes Vics Reserves 1.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup, second round: Newport Reserves 0, BTC Southampton 2; West Wight 3, Frimley Select 2.
Hampshire Junior A Cup, second round: Binstead COB 1, Brighstone 4; Brading Town Reserves W/O Andover Lions Reserves; Hamble United P-P Shanklin Reserves; Vectis Nomads 1, West Meon & Warnford 3.
Hampshire Junior B Cup, second round: AFC Bournemouth P-P Botley Village; Newport A 4, Basingstoke Labour 3; Niton Reserves 3, Priory Rovers 1.
Harwoods Dacia IW Senior (Gold) Cup, first round: Pan Sports 3, Osborne Coburg 4. 
Harwoods Fiat IW Memorial Cup, first round: Seaview v Newchurch, Yarmouth & Calbourne 3, Holmwood Athletic 2.
Harwoods Vauxhall IW Saturday League, Division 1: Northwood 8, Ryde Saints 2; Oakfield v Niton; Shanklin 1, Brading Town 1; Cowes Sports Reserves 1, GKN 1.
Division 2: Carisbrooke 5, Shanklin VYCC 3; W and B 1, St Helens 2.
Division 3: Rookley 9, AFC Wootton 0; Ryde Saints A 0, Kyngs Towne 7; Shanklin A 3, Seaclose 1; Wroxall 4, East Cowes Vics A 3.
Combination 1: GKN 1, Ryde Saints 3; Osborne Coburg 6, Binstead COB 2; Sandown 1, Northwood 1; Shanklin VYCC 1, West Wight 2.
Combination 2: AFC Wootton P-P Yarmouth and Calbourne; Cowes Sports A 3, AFC Bournemouth 2; Kyngs Towne 0, Brighstone 5; Newchurch 3, W and B 0; St Helens 1, Carisbrooke 3.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10
FA Women's Cup, third round qualifying: Shanklin v Brislington.
Hampshire Junior A Cup, second round: Fairway v Heatherlands, Horndean v High Park Tavern.
IW Sunday League: HKE Falcon v Shanklin, Royal Canaries v Crown, Shorwell v Sands Hotel.
IW Youth League, under-tens: Bournemouth Red v Brading Colts, Nine Acres v Gurnard Dynamos, East Cowes GKN v West Wight Rovers, Bournemouth Black v West Wight 70s, Gurnard Hawks v Newport St George’s, Oakfield v Rew Valley.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Fareham Town v Newport.
Division 1: Team Solent v East Cowes Vics.

More Sport

1 - 2 - 3 - 4

View our Elgin Traffic & Travel Map
Travel News Sponsor