Football fixtures for November 10, 11, 13

Friday, November 9, 2012

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Alton Town 1, Newport 3.
Division 1: East Cowes Vics 7, Laverstock and Ford 2; Petersfield Town 1, Cowes Sports 2.
Wyvern Shield: Fareham Reserves 5, East Cowes Vics Reserves 1.
Hampshire Intermediate Cup, second round: Newport Reserves 0, BTC Southampton 2; West Wight 3, Frimley Select 2.
Hampshire Junior A Cup, second round: Binstead COB 1, Brighstone 4; Brading Town Reserves W/O Andover Lions Reserves; Hamble United P-P Shanklin Reserves; Vectis Nomads 1, West Meon & Warnford 3.
Hampshire Junior B Cup, second round: AFC Bournemouth P-P Botley Village; Newport A 4, Basingstoke Labour 3; Niton Reserves 3, Priory Rovers 1.
Harwoods Dacia IW Senior (Gold) Cup, first round: Pan Sports 3, Osborne Coburg 4. 
Harwoods Fiat IW Memorial Cup, first round: Seaview v Newchurch, Yarmouth & Calbourne 3, Holmwood Athletic 2.
Harwoods Vauxhall IW Saturday League, Division 1: Northwood 8, Ryde Saints 2; Oakfield v Niton; Shanklin 1, Brading Town 1; Cowes Sports Reserves 1, GKN 1.
Division 2: Carisbrooke 5, Shanklin VYCC 3; W and B 1, St Helens 2.
Division 3: Rookley 9, AFC Wootton 0; Ryde Saints A 0, Kyngs Towne 7; Shanklin A 3, Seaclose 1; Wroxall 4, East Cowes Vics A 3.
Combination 1: GKN 1, Ryde Saints 3; Osborne Coburg 6, Binstead COB 2; Sandown 1, Northwood 1; Shanklin VYCC 1, West Wight 2.
Combination 2: AFC Wootton P-P Yarmouth and Calbourne; Cowes Sports A 3, AFC Bournemouth 2; Kyngs Towne 0, Brighstone 5; Newchurch 3, W and B 0; St Helens 1, Carisbrooke 3.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 10
FA Women's Cup, third round qualifying: Shanklin v Brislington.
Hampshire Junior A Cup, second round: Fairway v Heatherlands, Horndean v High Park Tavern.
IW Sunday League: HKE Falcon v Shanklin, Royal Canaries v Crown, Shorwell v Sands Hotel.
IW Youth League, under-tens: Bournemouth Red v Brading Colts, Nine Acres v Gurnard Dynamos, East Cowes GKN v West Wight Rovers, Bournemouth Black v West Wight 70s, Gurnard Hawks v Newport St George’s, Oakfield v Rew Valley.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13
Sydenhams Wessex League, Premier Division: Fareham Town v Newport.
Division 1: Team Solent v East Cowes Vics.

More Sport

1 - 2 - 3 - 4

Most Read

  1. Island attractions in tourism finals

    Thursday, October 30, 2014

  2. Propeller fault disrupts Lymington-Yarmouth ferry

    Friday, October 31, 2014

  3. Cowes Council rejects floating bridge charges

    Friday, October 31, 2014

  4. Persistent school absence down

    Thursday, October 30, 2014

  5. Hospital increases recycling

    Thursday, October 30, 2014

View our Elgin Traffic & Travel Map
Travel News Sponsor